WSKO Christmas Party & Presentation 2014

What can I say, what a fantastic night......

Thanks to everyone who came along and supported us for the 25th Year......

Photographs from the night are available to view - CLICK HERE

A Very Big Thank You to Robert Ellis for Taking the Pictures on the Night...


 

 

Award Results

 

Pentre Shotokan Karate School:

Best Newcomer - Cath Emry

Most Outstanding - Leah Summers

Best Junior 4th Kyu & Below - Caitlin Williams

Best Junior Brown & Black Belt - Joshua Roberts

Best Junior Brown & Black Belt - Rhys Rowbotham

Best Senior Brown & Black Belt - Ffion Mathias

 

Distinction Awards:

Chloe Davies

Amy Williams

Mikey Power

Rachel Pugh

Ioan Mathias

Jaidon Bevan-German

 


 

Tonyrefail Shotokan Karate School:

Best Newcomer - Ian Powell

Most Outstanding - Craig Husband

Best Junior 4th Kyu & Below - Finley Jones

Best Senior 4th Kyu & Below - Shelby O'Brien

Best Junior Brown & Black Belt - Gabrielle Sibley

Best Senior Brown & Black Belt - Stuart Smith

 

Distinction Awards:

Lewis Williams

 


 

Ferndale Shotokan Karate School:

Best Newcomer - Ross Davies

Most Outstanding Junior - Connor Evans

Most Outstanding Senior Female - Emma Evans

Best Senior 4th Kyu & Below - Steve Evans

Best Junior Brown & Black Belt - Harley Evans

Best Junior Brown & Black Belt - Lucas Evans

 

Distinction Awards:

T.B.C.

 

Special Awards:

Thank You For All Your Hard Work - Emma Evans

Thank You For All Your Hard Work - Liam Noyce

Kick Pic Champion 2014 - Connor Evans

 


 

Ystrad Shotokan Karate School:

Best Outstanding - Kiera Llewellyn

Most Improved - Jordan Millier

Best Newcomer - Keisha Rees

Best Senior 4th Kyu & Below - Dan Ceri Rees

Best Junior Brown & Black Belt - Morgan Rees

Best Junior Brown & Black Belt - Carys Jones

 

Distinction Awards:

Ben Thomas

Joshua Rees

Bradley Rees

Ben Rees 

 


 

Congratulations Award For Their Hard Work:

Sensei Robert Perkins

Sensei Gerwyn Harries

 


 

WSKO Best Overall Student Award 2014 - Connor Evans

 


 

Attendance Awards

 

Welsh Shotokan Karate Organisation Overall:

1st - Leah Summers - 166 Sessions

2nd - Stuart Smith - 153 Session

3rd - Ben David Thomas - 141 Sessions

4th - Daniel Ceri Rees - 138 Sessions

4th - Olivia Thomas - 138 Sessions

5th - Emma Addis - 136 Sessions

 


 

Pentre Shotokan Karate School:

1st - Leah Summers - 77 Sessions

2nd - Ioan Mathias - 75 Session

2nd - Rhys Rowbotham - 75 Sessions

3rd - Rhys Roberts - 74 Sessions

4th - Ffion Mathias - 72 Sessions

5th - Joshua Roberts - 66 Sessions

 


 

Tonyrefail Shotokan Karate School:

1st - Stuart Smith - 92 Sessions

2nd - Finley Jones - 78 Session

3rd - Kai Llewellyn - 76 Sessions

4th - Daniel Melling - 71 Sessions

4th - Alex Williams - 71 Sessions

5th - Robert Ellis Cooke - 64 Sessions

 


 

Ferndale Shotokan Karate School:

1st - Emma Evans - 83 Sessions

2nd - Connor Evans - 82 Session

2nd - Harley Evans - 82 Sessions

2nd - Lucas Evans - 82 Sessions

2nd - Jamie Perkins - 82 Sessions

3rd - Lilly Mai Harris - 80 Sessions

3rd - Reeve Parry - 80 Sessions

4th - Jayden Perkins - 79 Sessions

5th - Willow Frary - 71 Sessions

 


 

Ystrad Shotokan Karate School:

1st - Morgan Rees - 84 Sessions

2nd - Daniel Ceri Rees - 83 Session

2nd - Ben Thomas - 83 Sessions

3rd - Bradley Rees - 82 Sessions

3rd - Joshua Rees - 82 Sessions

4th - Keisha Rees - 81 Sessions

5th - Kiera Llewellyn - 79 Sessions

 


 

 

WSKO Squad League Table

1st - Kiera Llewellyn - 84 Points

2nd - Olivia Thomas - 83 Points

3rd - Agnieszka Czernecka - 48 Points

4th- Rhys Rowbotham - 44 Points

5th - Ben Thomas - 42 Points

5th - Luke Richards - 42 Points

 


CLICK HERE - To Return To Latest News Page